Anonymous
Not logged in
Log in
Delgar
Search
Changes
From Delgar
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
More
More
Languages
Page actions
Read
View source
History
← Older edit
Newer edit →
House Rules & Setting Notes
(view source)
Revision as of 08:35, 14 March 2021
158 bytes added
,
08:35, 14 March 2021
→Ancient Languages
Line 64:
Line 64:
|}
|}
−
===
Ancient
Languages ===
+
===
Special
Languages ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Language
! Language
Line 71:
Line 71:
|-
|-
| Ariven
| Ariven
−
| Ancient language of Wryth spoken primarily by High Elves
.
+
| Ancient language of Wryth spoken primarily by High Elves
| 10 (5 for Elves and Half-Elves)
| 10 (5 for Elves and Half-Elves)
|-
|-
| Elvani
| Elvani
−
| Ancient language of Wryth spoken primarily by Wood Elves
.
+
| Ancient language of Wryth spoken primarily by Wood Elves
| 10 (5 for Elves and Half-Elves)
| 10 (5 for Elves and Half-Elves)
|-
|-
| Draveni
| Draveni
−
| Ancient language of Wryth spoken primarily by Dark Elves
.
+
| Ancient language of Wryth spoken primarily by Dark Elves
| 10 (free for Dark Elves)
| 10 (free for Dark Elves)
+
|-
+
| Druidic
+
| Secret language spoken primarily by Druids
+
| 10
|-
|-
| Old Dumeric
| Old Dumeric
| Extinct ancestor language of Dumecian and Belgritian
| Extinct ancestor language of Dumecian and Belgritian
+
| 10
+
|-
+
| Thieves' Cant
+
| Card cipher known by thieves, assassins, and spies throughout the world
| 10
| 10
|}
|}
Admin
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
397
edits
Navigation
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Wiki tools
Wiki tools
Special pages
Page tools
Page tools
Userpage tools
More
Printable version